Política de Privacidad

Last updated: January 25, 2019

Previous version


This Privacy Policy explains Slidebean Inc’s (“Slidebean” or “we” or “our”) privacy practices for visitors to our proprietary Internet site at www.slidebean.com (the “Website”). We created this Privacy Policy to explain what information we gather from you when you visit our Website and how we may use and disclose this information.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and made a part of Slidebean’s Terms of Use.You, our clients are our main driver and we value you and the information you trust us as a user. At Slidebean Inc., we wish to acknowledge our true and honest commitment to your individual right to data and privacy protection. In an effort to outline how we handle information obtained, we share with you our Privacy Policies.

Slidebean Inc., is committed to keeping any and all personal information collected of those individuals that visit our website and make use of our online facilities and services accurate, confidential, secure and private. Our privacy policy has been designed and created to ensure those affiliated with of our commitment and realization of our obligation not only to meet but to exceed most existing privacy standards.

By using our Website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make any material changes to our Privacy Policy, we will post a new policy on the Website and update the “last updated” date set forth above. Policy changes will apply only to information collected after the date of the change.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through our Website and not to information collected offline.

Withdrawal of consent hereunder. You may at any time withdraw a consent granted hereunder by contacting us and stating so. In case of withdrawal, Slidebean will not process Personal Data subject to this consent any longer unless legally required to do so.


HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

Slidebean may collect and may make use of personal information to assist in the operation of our website and to ensure delivery of the services you need and request. The use of information collected is to personalize your experience, to improve the website, and customer service, to administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature, to process your transactions, to ask for ratings and reviews of services or products, to follow up with you after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries), to send periodic emails.

At times, we may find it necessary to use personally identifiable information as a means to keep you informed of other possible products and/or services, through our emails, news, blog, videos and downloads, that may be available to you. Slidebean may also be in contact with you with regards to completing surveys and/ or research questionnaires related to your opinion of current or potential future services may be offered. Your data may be shared with the services listed in this link: http://es.slidebean.com/gdpr-data. These services allow Slidebean to access data from your Slidebean account on a third-party service and perform actions with it.

Slidebean can disclose your personal information, without prior notice to you, only if required to do so in accordance with applicable laws and/or in a good faith belief that such action is deemed necessary or is required in an effort to:

1. Remain in conformance with any decrees, laws or statues or in an effort to comply with any process which may be served, upon and/ or our website;
2. Maintain, safeguard and/or preserve all the rights and/or property of: and
3. Perform under demanding conditions in an effort to safeguard the personal safety of users of and/or general public.

It comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 16 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 16 years old.